This page has not been translated into Tiếng Việt. Visit the Tiếng Việt page for resources in that language.
[…] [49] Public Assistance Guide, FEMA 322 at 67 (June 2007) [hereinafter PA Guide]; Debris Management Guide, at 148.

[50] 44 C.F.R. §§ 13.36(b)-(i) (2012).

[51] Id. § 13.36(c).

[52] 48 C.F.R. § 2.101.

[53] 44 C.F.R. § 13.43; Office of Mgmt. & Budget, Exec. Office of the President, OMB Circular A-87, Cost Principles for State, Local, and Indian Tribal Governments (2012) (codified at 2 C.F.R. § 225).[hereinafter OMB Circular A-87]; PA Guide at 41-42.

[54] Id.

[55] Royal Contract, Exhibit A, Statement of Work, at 5.

[56] Id. Exhibit B, Overall Project Budget & Compensation, at 6. 

[57] 44 C.F.R. § 13.36(c).

[58] Id. § 13.43.

[59] PA Guide, at 40-41 (indicating that FEMA staff will make the final determination of the reasonableness of a cost); 2 C.F.R. § 225, App. A C.2. (“[a] cost is reasonable if, in its nature or amount, it does not exceed that which would be incurred by a prudent person under the circumstances prevailing at the time the decision was made to incur the costs.”).[59]

[60] Grantee’s Second Appeal, at 4.