Improved Project
[…] Because the Applicant did not appeal any issues arising from the reconsidered decision and analysis, FEMA will only address those issues from the Applicant’s appeal that were unaffected by the reconsidered decision.  After accounting for the $145,909.78 in additional funding granted by the RA, the disputed amount totals $182,297.15.

[33] Applicant’s Second Appeal at 4.

[34] Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance act of 1988, Pub. L. No. 100-707, § 406, 42 U.S.C. § 5172(a) (2005).

[35] Title 44 Code of Federal Regulations (44 C.F.R.) § 206.203(c)(1) (2005).

[36] 44 C.F.R. § 206.203(d)(1).

[37] Public Assistance Policy Digest, FEMA 321, at 66 (Oct. 2001).

[38] 44 C.F.R. § 206.203(d)(1).

[39] See 2 C.F.R. § 225 App. A § C.3.a (“A cost is allocable to a particular cost objective if the goods or services involved are chargeable or assignable to such cost objective”).

[40] Letter from Governor’s Authorized Rep., Cal. Office of Emergency Serv’s., to Reg’l Adm’r, FEMA Region IX, at 1 (Sept. 4, 2015).

[41] Id. at 1.

[42] Id.

[43] Id. at 2-3.

[44] First Appeal Supplement at 2, 3.

[45] Letter from Harbor Manager, Noyo Harbor Dist., to St. Pub.