alert - warning

此页面尚未翻译成[简体中文. 前往 简体中文 页面以该语言获取资源。

National Advisory Council Members

The following individuals are members of FEMA's National Advisory Council.

W. Nim Kidd, Chair
Chief, Texas Division of Emergency Management and Vice Chancellor Texas A&M System
Austin, Texas
Non-Elected State Government Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2022

Jeffrey Hansen, Vice Chair
Director, Office of Emergency Management
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Durant, Oklahoma
Non-Elected Tribal Government Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Jeanne Abadie
Area Manager, Office of Aging and Adult Services
Louisiana Department of Health
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Disabilities, Access and Functional Needs (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Kathy Baughman McLeod
Senior Vice President, Atlantic Council and Director, Adrienne Arsht-Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center
Washington, District of Columbia
Climate Change (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Sue Anne Bell
Assistant Professor, University of Michigan
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Health Scientist (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Donald Bliss
Vice President, Field Operations (Ret.)
National Fire Protection Association
Quincy, Massachusetts
Standards Setting and Accrediting (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Donna Boston
Senior Manager, Business Resilience and Emergency Planning
Southern California Edison
Silverado, California
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Paul Brennan
Director, Pre-Hospital EMS and Preparedness Coordinator
Lawrence General Hospital
Lawrence, Massachusetts
Emergency Medical Provider (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Paul Downing
Indian Township Tribal Council Member
Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township
Indian Township, Maine
Elected Tribal Government Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Charles Esteves
Administrator, Guam Office of Civil Defense
Agna Heights, Guam
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Jody Ferguson
Director, Pierce County Department of Emergency Management
Tacoma, Washington
Emergency Management Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2024

Tim Gleason
City Manager
City of Bloomington Illinois
Bloomington, Illinois
Emergency Response Provider Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2024

James Gore
Sonoma County Supervisor and President, California State Association of Counites
Sonoma, California
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Tonya Graham
City Councilor, City Council of Ashland
Ashland, Oregon
Elected Government Official Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2024

John Grathwol
Deputy Director (Ret.)
New York City Mayor’s Office of Management and Budget
New York, New York
Non-Elected Local Official (Representative) Term ends: 2022

Brian Hastings
Director, Alabama Emergency Management Agency
Clanton, Alabama
Emergency Management Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Lisa Jones
Director (Ret.), Office of Homeland Security and Emergency Management City of Phoenix
Phoenix, Arizona
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Patricia Hoffman
Acting Assistant Secretary for Electricity, Department of Energy
Washington, District of Columbia
Ex-Officio Term ends: 2022

Anna Lang Ofstad
Research Engineer, Founder
Zylient
San Diego, California; Kalispell, Montana
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Ramesh Kolluru
VP for Research, Innovation and Economic Development
University of Louisiana
Lafayette, Louisiana
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Ryan Lanclos
Director, Public Safety and Disaster Response Solutions
Esri
Conroe, Texas
Communications (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Linda Long
Battalion Chief, Philadelphia Fire Department
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Emergency Response Providers (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Nicolette Louissaint
Executive Director, Healthcare Ready
Washington, District of Columbia
Public Health (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Kelly McKinney
AVP for Emergency Management and Enterprise Resilience
NYU Langone Health
New York City, New York
In-Patient Medical Provider (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Warren Miller
State Representative
NVOAD Board of Directors
Jackson, Mississippi
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Paula Pagniez
Americas Practice Lead, Climate and Resilience Hub
Willis Towers Watson
New York, New York
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Jimmy Patronis
Chief Financial Officer, State of Florida
Tallahassee, FL
Elected State Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2022

William “Brad” Richy
Director, Office of Emergency Management, State of Idaho
Boise, Idaho
Emergency Response Providers (Representative) Term ends: 2024

Carol Salas
Director, Puerto Rico University Center for Excellence in Developmental Disabilities
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Disabilities, Access, and Functional Needs (Representative) Term ends: 2022

Carrie Speranza
Deputy Director, Homeland Security and Emergency Management Agency
Washington, District of Columbia
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Brian Strong
Chief Resilience Officer and Director, Office of Resilience and Capital Planning, City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco, California
Infrastructure Protection Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Tina Titze
Director, South Dakota Office of Emergency Management
Pierre, South Dakota
Emergency Management (Representative) Term ends: 2023

James Waskom
Director (Ret.), Louisiana Governor’s Office of Homeland Security and Emergency Preparedness
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Pamela Williams
Director, Resilience and Mitigation
IEM
Arlington, Virginia
Standards Setting and Accrediting (SGE) Term ends: 2022

alert - info

For information on how to apply for NAC membership, visit our application page.