See Cal. Gov’t Code § 60253. See Fla. Stat. Ann. § 28.222(1). Id. § 28.222(3)(a). See id. § 28.222(5). See id. § 28.222(6). La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 33:421. See 1946 Op. Atty. Gen. 48, at 774 (assessment rolls for State Tax Collector for City of New Orleans are public records and any elector or taxpayer may examine or take photographs of them); 1987 Op. Atty. Gen. 301 (May 4, 1987; 1990 Op. Atty. Gen. 330 (computer information generated by the office of the assessor is subject to the Public Records Law); 1987 Op. Atty. Gen. 301-A (June 11, 1987). See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 132-1 (defining public records and stating North Carolina’s policy that public records are property of the people, and therefore “the people may obtain copies of their public records and public information free or at minimal cost unless otherwise specifically provided by law”). See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 132-6.2. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 132-1.5. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 132-10. See id. See id.