This page has not been translated into 한국어. Visit the 한국어 page for resources in that language.
[…] [7] Letter from Reg’l Adm’r, Region IV, FEMA, to Dir., FDEM, at 1 (Dec. 2, 2011).

[8] Letter from Governor’s Authorized Representative, FDEM, to Accounting and Fin. Reporting Mgr., Sw. Fla. Water Mgmt. Dist., at 1 (Dec. 8, 2011).

[9] The letter again informed the Applicant of its appeal rights and appeal procedural requirements.

[10] Applicant’s First Appeal Letter, at 1.

[11] Title 44 Code of Federal Regulations (44 C.F.R.) § 206.226(a)(1) (2003) (“Generally, disaster assistance will not be made available under the Stafford Act when another Federal agency has specific authority to restore facilities damaged or destroyed by an event which is declard a major disaster.”).

[12] Applicant’s First Appeal Letter, at 3 (citing Public Assistance Guide, FEMA 322, at 23-24 (June 2007)).