alert - warning

Yo pa tradui paj sa a nan lang Kreyòl ayisyen. Ale sou Kreyòl ayisyen paj la pou jwenn resous nan lang sa a.

National Advisory Council Members

The following individuals are members of FEMA's National Advisory Council.

W. Nim Kidd, Chair
Chief, Texas Division of Emergency Management and Vice Chancellor Texas A&M System
Austin, Texas
Non-Elected State Government Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2022

Jeffrey Hansen, Vice Chair
Director, Office of Emergency Management
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Durant, Oklahoma
Non-Elected Tribal Government Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Jeanne Abadie
Area Manager, Office of Aging and Adult Services
Louisiana Department of Health
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Disabilities, Access and Functional Needs (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Kathy Baughman McLeod
Senior Vice President, Atlantic Council and Director, Adrienne Arsht-Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center
Washington, District of Columbia
Climate Change (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Sue Anne Bell
Assistant Professor, University of Michigan
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Health Scientist (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Donald Bliss
Vice President, Field Operations (Ret.)
National Fire Protection Association
Quincy, Massachusetts
Standards Setting and Accrediting (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Donna Boston
Senior Manager, Business Resilience and Emergency Planning
Southern California Edison
Silverado, California
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Paul Brennan
Director, Pre-Hospital EMS and Preparedness Coordinator
Lawrence General Hospital
Lawrence, Massachusetts
Emergency Medical Provider (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Paul Downing
Indian Township Tribal Council Member
Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township
Indian Township, Maine
Elected Tribal Government Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Charles Esteves
Administrator, Guam Office of Civil Defense
Agna Heights, Guam
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Jody Ferguson
Director, Pierce County Department of Emergency Management
Tacoma, Washington
Emergency Management Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2024

Tim Gleason
City Manager
City of Bloomington Illinois
Bloomington, Illinois
Emergency Response Provider Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2024

James Gore
Sonoma County Supervisor and President, California State Association of Counites
Sonoma, California
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Tonya Graham
City Councilor, City Council of Ashland
Ashland, Oregon
Elected Government Official Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2024

John Grathwol
Deputy Director (Ret.)
New York City Mayor’s Office of Management and Budget
New York, New York
Non-Elected Local Official (Representative) Term ends: 2022

Brian Hastings
Director, Alabama Emergency Management Agency
Clanton, Alabama
Emergency Management Selection (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Lisa Jones
Director (Ret.), Office of Homeland Security and Emergency Management City of Phoenix
Phoenix, Arizona
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Patricia Hoffman
Acting Assistant Secretary for Electricity, Department of Energy
Washington, District of Columbia
Ex-Officio Term ends: 2022

Anna Lang Ofstad
Research Engineer, Founder
Zylient
San Diego, California; Kalispell, Montana
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Ramesh Kolluru
VP for Research, Innovation and Economic Development
University of Louisiana
Lafayette, Louisiana
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Ryan Lanclos
Director, Public Safety and Disaster Response Solutions
Esri
Conroe, Texas
Communications (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Linda Long
Battalion Chief, Philadelphia Fire Department
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Emergency Response Providers (Representative) Term ends: 2023

Nicolette Louissaint
Executive Director, Healthcare Ready
Washington, District of Columbia
Public Health (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Kelly McKinney
AVP for Emergency Management and Enterprise Resilience
NYU Langone Health
New York City, New York
In-Patient Medical Provider (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Warren Miller
State Representative
NVOAD Board of Directors
Jackson, Mississippi
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Paula Pagniez
Americas Practice Lead, Climate and Resilience Hub
Willis Towers Watson
New York, New York
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2024

Jimmy Patronis
Chief Financial Officer, State of Florida
Tallahassee, FL
Elected State Officials (Representative) Term ends: 2022

William “Brad” Richy
Director, Office of Emergency Management, State of Idaho
Boise, Idaho
Emergency Response Providers (Representative) Term ends: 2024

Carol Salas
Director, Puerto Rico University Center for Excellence in Developmental Disabilities
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Disabilities, Access, and Functional Needs (Representative) Term ends: 2022

Carrie Speranza
Deputy Director, Homeland Security and Emergency Management Agency
Washington, District of Columbia
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2022

Brian Strong
Chief Resilience Officer and Director, Office of Resilience and Capital Planning, City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco, California
Infrastructure Protection Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Tina Titze
Director, South Dakota Office of Emergency Management
Pierre, South Dakota
Emergency Management (Representative) Term ends: 2023

James Waskom
Director (Ret.), Louisiana Governor’s Office of Homeland Security and Emergency Preparedness
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Administrator’s Selection (SGE) Term ends: 2023

Pamela Williams
Director, Resilience and Mitigation
IEM
Arlington, Virginia
Standards Setting and Accrediting (SGE) Term ends: 2022

alert - info

For information on how to apply for NAC membership, visit our application page.