Grants.gov registration information can be found at: https://www.grants.gov/register
[…] At the same time, all parties to a multi-entity project may realize cost savings due to volume purchases. Lastly, the non-federal cost share in FY 2024 SLCGP for the projects in a multi-entity project is 20%.
Imminent Cybersecurity Threat
The SLCGP is primarily a security preparedness program focused on reducing cyber risks by helping SLT entities address cybersecurity vulnerabilities and build cybersecurity capabilities. Over time, the program activities and investments reduce the potential impact of cybersecurity threats and incidents. Section 2220A(d)(4) of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (codified as amended at 6 U.S.C. § 665g(d)(4)) provides that “An eligible entity that receives a grant under this section and a local government that receives funds from a grant under this section” may also use the grant to “assist with activities that address imminent cybersecurity threats, as confirmed by the Secretary, acting through the [CISA] Director, to the information systems owned or operated by, or on behalf of, the eligible entity or a local government within the jurisdiction of