Regular and Overtime Labor
[…] As a result, FEMA prepared DSR 98826 for $13,121 to cover the cost of 214 hours of overtime for the regular employees of the City and the regular and overtime hours of the force account equipment used in performing debris collection. The regular hours that the City claimed were not approved because 44 CFR 206.228(4) specifically makes ineligible ".the straight- or regular-time salaries and benefits of a subgrantee's permanently employed personnel."