Number of Project Worksheets Obligated

Main Content

Major Disaster Declarations

Type of ProjectAverage
By Calendar Year
Average:
By Declaration
A - Debris Removal4,19987.3
B - Protective Measures7,890155.6
C - Roads & Bridges13,610291.4
D - Water Control Facilities78526.6
E - Public Buildings6,031129.0
F - Public Utilities2,22946.3
G - Recreational or Other2,20047.9
Z - State Management4188.5
Total Number of Project Worksheets37,363792.7

Source data is the set of all declarations between January 1, 1999 and December 1, 2012

Emergency Declarations

Type of ProjectAverage
By Calendar Year
Average
By Declaration
A - Debris Removal3018.9
B - Protective Measures2,048178.2
C - Roads & Bridges22.0
D - Water Control Facilities00.0
E - Public Buildings11.4
F - Public Utilities10.6
G - Recreational or Other11.8
Z - State Management424.9
Total Number of Project Worksheets2,126207.7

Source data is the set of all declarations between January 1, 1999 and December 1, 2012

Last Updated: 
07/24/2014 - 16:00
Back to Top