Former Administrators

Main Content
Name Term of Office
* Gordon Vickery April 1979 - July 1979
* Thomas Casey July 1979
John Macy August 1979 - January 1981
* Bernard Gallagher January 1981 - April 1981
* John W. McConnell April 1981 - May 1981
Louis O. Giuffrida May 1981 - September 1985
* Robert H. Morris September 1985 - November 1985
Julius W. Becton, Jr. November 1985 - June 1989
* Robert H. Morris June 1989 - May 1990
* Jerry D. Jennings May 1990 - August 1990
Wallace E. Stickney August 1990 - January 1993
*William C. Tidball January 1993 - April 1993
James L. Witt April 1993 - January 2001
*John Magaw January 2001 - February 2001
Joe M. Allbaugh February 2001 - March 2003
Michael D. Brown March 2003 - September 2005
R. David Paulison September 2005 - January 2009
* Nancy Ward January 2009 - May 2009
Craig Fugate May 2009 - Present

* Acting

Last Updated: 
07/24/2014 - 16:00
Back to Top